2009 Results

Orienteer of the Year Results 2009

Click on the following link for information on how the results are calculated

Date
Location
Results
11th Dec
Windsor Gardens
 Summer Series 3 Results
4th Dec
Blackwood Park
 Summer Series 2.Results
27th Nov
Bonython Park
 Summer Series 1 Results
1st Nov North Adelaide Results
25th Oct SA MTBO Championships Fox Creek Results

Fox Creek Splits

18th Oct Kuitpo Forest Results
17th Oct SA Night Championships Kuitpo Forest Results

Results by Course

19th Sept Flinders University Results
18th Sept SA Schools Relay Championships Results
13th Sept SA Long Distance Championships Burra: Paradise Results

Burra: Paradise Splits

6th Sept Waterholes Results
30th Aug SA Middle Distance Championships OY 10 Pewsey Vale  Results

Pewsey Vale Splits

29th Aug SA Sprint Championships OY 9 Nuriootpa Results

Nuriotpa Splits

23rd Aug SA Relay Championships: Woodhouse Results
16th Aug Kuitpo Forest: Knott Hill MTBO Results
15th Aug Beaumont Results
9th Aug Kersbrook Glades Results

Splits

3rd Aug SA Schools Championships Results
26th July Eyre Peninsula Championships OY 8 Hidden Valley Results
25th July North Adelaide Results
19th July Kuitpo Forest Tri O Results
11th July Karinga Results
5th July NT Champs & Badge Event OY 7 Coomalie Results
4th July NT Model Event: Manton Dam Results
3rd July NT Sprint: Darwin University Results
4th July Belair: Junior Orienteering 8 Results
28th June Simmonds Hill Results
27th June Flinders Uni: Junior Orienteering 7 Results
21st June Worlds End Badge SST 5 OY 6 Results

Splits

20th June Tothill SST 4 OY5 Results

Splits

13th June Wadmore Park Results
13th June Belair: Junior Orienteering 6 Results
7-8th June
Australian MTBO Championships
Results and report
31st May Gumeracha Goldfields SST 3  Results
30th May Frank Smith Park: Junior Orienteering 5 Results
24th May Twigham OY4 Results

Splits

23rd May Twigham Twilight Event Results

Splits

23rd May Belair: Junior Orienteering 4 Results
17th May Mt Pleasant Results
16th May Craigburn: Junior Orienteering 3 Results
13th May Eagle Park: MTBO Results
10th May Mt Crawford Forest MTBO Results
9th May Flinders Uni: Junior Orienteering 2 Results
3rd May Felixstow: National O DAY & SA Police & Emergency Services Games Results
2nd May Karinya: Junior Orienteering 1 Results
26th April Shepherds Hill SST1 Results
5th April Ngaralta OY3 Results

Splits

29th March Belair Results
27th March O'Halloran Hill MTBO Results
22nd March Narrinyeri Hlls Badge OY2 Results

Splits

21st March Para Wirra Middle Distance OY1 Results

Splits

21st March Keithcott Farm Sprint Results

Splits

15th March Athelstone Results
13th March Eagle Park MTBO Results
27th Feb Henley: Summer Series 10 Results
20th Feb Blackwood Park: Summer Series 9 Results
13th Feb Felixstow: Summer Series 8 Results
6th Feb Christies Creek: Summer Series 7
30th Jan Morialta Park: Summer Series 6 Cancelled
16th Jan Marino: Summer Series 5 Results
9th Jan Paradise: Summer Series 4 Results