2011 Results

 Preliminary OY for 2011 year are now available prelimOY2011v0.15.pdf course planners and controller who are not able to compete on the day are entitled to "Organiser Points". Please contact michelle_oasa@optusnet.com.au if you have not been accredited correctly. For short and middle distance courses, AS classes are not always offered. A manual change is required to award AS points when only the A class was available. Please email if class has not been changed correctly.

2010-2011 Summer Series Southern Orienteering Supplies  Scatter Points Final Results

Date Location Results
16 December
Thorndon Park

Summer Series Street O Results

Event Report

9 Decebmer
Wilfred Taylor

Results

Event Report

2 December
North Adelaide
Summer Series Street O Results
13 November
Kuitpo and Knott Hill
MTBO Champs Results

Graphical Splits

6th November
Para Wirra : Talent Camp Championships
Results
23 October
Fox Creek
MTBO Results

 

16th October
Rocky Paddock

Results

Splits

WinSplits Online

15th October

SA Night Championships
Rocky Paddock

Results

Splits

WinSplits Online

26th September
SA School Relay Championships: Bonython Park
Results
25th September
Para Wirra
OY Results

 

Graphical Splits

 

11th Sept
Flinders University

Results
Splits

Graphical Splits

4th Sept
SA Middle Distance Champsionships: Barossa Range

Results

Splits

Graphical Splits

28th Aug
SA Club Relays

Results corrected 29/8/2011

Splits corrected 29/8/2011

Graphical Splits not available.

21st Aug
Mt Pleasant

Results

Graphical Splits

14th Aug
Rock Oyster Badge Event

Results by Class & Badge Splits
Results by Course

 Graphical Splits

8th Aug
SA Schools Champs
Results including Point Scores
7th Aug
Kuitpo Forest: Foot v MTBO
Results
31st July North Adelaide
Street Park Event
24 July Worlds End

Forest Event
Splits

Graphical Splits

23 July Tothill Range Forest Event Middle Distance

Graphical Splits

10 July Vixen Gully
Forest Event 

Split Times

3rd July Mt Crawford Forest MTB-O
Results
3rd July Felixstow
Street Event
26 June Kersbrook Glades
Forest  Event

Split Times

25 June Beaumont
Saturday Street Event
18th June

Belair National Park
Newcomer Series

Results

13th June Whyalla Foreshore

Results

12th June

SA Long Championships
Casuarina Ridge

 Results

Splits

Graphical Splits

11th June Mount Laura, Whyalla

Results

5 June Pewsey Vale
Forest & SST Event

Split Times
WinSplits

29th May
SA Sprint Championships: Keithcot Farm

Results

Splits

Graphical Splits

28th May
Karinya Saturday Newcomer Series

Results

 21st  May
Thorndon Park

Street & Park Event Results

 15th  May
Kuitpo Forest

Bush Event Results

Graphical Split Times

14th May
O'Halloran Hill : Beginner & Newcomer Series and MTBO Event
Results
7th May
Wadmore Park: Beginner & Newcomer Series
Results
17th April
Narrinyeri Hills OY Event

Bush Event Results

Graphical Split Times

10th April
Mack Creek: Badge Event

Results

Route Gadget

Splits not available due to data error .

  27th  March
Ngaralta: Bush Orienteering

Bush Orienteering Event

Graphical Split Times corrected 4th April

Graphical Splits by Course

  20th  March
St Peters College - Short Course Event

Results

Split Time Results

 Graphical Split Times

  27th  February
Torrens Linear Park: Mountain Bike Orienteering
MTBO   Event
  18th  February
Blackwood Park: Summer Series 10
Street/Park Event
  11th  February
Athelstone: Summer Series 9
Street/Park  Event
  4th  February
Kidman Park: Summer Series 8
Street/Park  Event
  28  January
Felixstow: Summer Series 7
Street/Park  Event
  21  January
Christies Creek West: Summer Series 6
Street - Park Event
  14  January
Mawson Lakes: Summer Series 5
Street - Park Event
  7  January
Hawthorndene: Summer Series 4
Street/Park  Event